Tennis – Wimbledon: Tuesday’s program

Published on June 27, 2022 at 11:40 p.m. – updated on June 27, 2022 at 11:42 p.m.

Sport365 Writing

Discover Tuesday’s program at Wimbledon, including 10 French, Rafael Nadal and Iga Swiatek.

WIMBLEDON / MONDAY 27 JUNE 2022
central courtyard
From 2:30 p.m.
Swiatek (POL, n°1) – Fett (CRO, Q)
Cerundolo (ARG) – Nadal (ESP, n°2)
S. Williams (USA, WC) – Tan (FRA)

Court n°1
From 2 p.m.
Berrettini (ITA, n°8) – Garin (CHI)
Korpatsch (GER) – Watson (GBR) : interrupted by the night at 7-6 (7), 5-7
Muchova (RTC) – Halep (ROU, n°16)
Ritschard (SUI, Q) – Tsitsipas (GRE, n°4)

Court n°2
From 12:00 p.m.
Johnson (USA) – Dimitrov (BUL, n°18)
Gauff (USA, n°11) – Ruse (ROU)
Paolini (ITA) – Kvitova (RTC, n°25)
Kubler (AUS, Q) – Evans (GBR, n°28)

Court n°3
From 12:00 p.m.
Sakkari (GRE, n°5) – Ruches (AUS, Q)
Jubb (GBR, WC) – Kyrgios (AUS)
Auger-Aliassime (CAN, n°6) – Cressy (USA)
Muguruza (ESP, n°9) – Minnen (BEL)µ
Not before 6 p.m.
Martincova (RTC) – Pliskova (RTC, n°6)

Court n°12
From 12:00 p.m.
Peniston (GBR, WC) – Laaksonen (SUI)
Not before 1:30 p.m.
Bencic (SUI, n°14) – Wang (CHI) : interrupted by the night at 4-6, 7-5
Badosa (ESP, n°4) – Chirico (USA, Q)
Bergs (BEL, WC) – Draper (GBR)
Musetti (ITA) – Fritz (USA, n°11)

Court no. 18
From 12:00 p.m.
Kostyuk (UKR) – Swan (GBR, WC)
Not before 1:30 p.m.
Clarke (GBR, WC) – Harrison (USA, Q): interrupted by night at 6-7, 1-6, 5-5
De Minaur (AUS, n°19) – Dellien (BOL)
Kozlov (USA, LL) – Schwartzman (ARG, n°12)
Burel (FRA) – Boulter (GBR, WC)
Not before 6 p.m.
Masarova (ESP) – Darts (GBR)

Court n°4
From 12:00 p.m.
Buzarnescu (ROU) – Schunk (GER, Q)
Martinez (ESP) – Molcan (SLO)
Lopez (ESP) – Van de Zandschulp (PB, n°21)
Giorgi (ITA, n°21) – French (POL)

Court n°5
From 12:00 p.m.
Liu (USA) – Parrizas Diaz (ESP)
Not before 1:30 p.m.
Taberner (ESP) – Opelka (USA, n°15): interrupted by night at 6-7 (5), 4-6, 2-1
Querrey (USA) – Berankis (LIT)
Krajinovic (SER, n°26) – Lehecka (RTC)
Peterson (SWE) – Schmiedlova (SLO)

Court n°6
From 12:00 p.m.
Saville (AUS, WC) – Tomova (BUL)
Kolar (RTC, LL) – Bonzi (FRA)
Bara (ROU) – Package (FRA)
Novak (AUT, Q) – Bagnis (ARG)

Court n°7
From 12:00 p.m.
Huesler (SUI, Q) – Grenier (FRA, LL)
Flipkens (BEL) – Fourlis (AUS, Q)
Nakashima (USA) – Kuhn (GER, Q)
Rogers (USA, n°30) – Martic (CRO)

Court n°8
From 12:00 p.m.
Golubic (SUI) – Petkovic (GER)
Not before 1:30 p.m.
Altmaier (GER) – Ymer (SW): interrupted by night at 3-6, 5-7
Wang (CHI) – Anisimova (USA, n°20)
Carballes Baena (ESP) – Thompson (AUS)
Galan (COL) – Koepfer (GER)

Court n°9
From 12:00 p.m.
Wickmayer (BEL, Q) – Zhu (CHI)
Brengle (USA) – Davis (USA)
Popyrin (AUS) – Gaston (FRA)
Balazs (HON) – Bautista Agut (ESP, n°17)

Court n°10
From 12:00 p.m.
Cornet (FRA) – Putintseva (KAZ, No. 27)
Kukushkin (KAZ, Q) – Brooksby (USA, n°29)
Sonego (ITA, n°27) – Kudla (USA)
Kucova (SLO) – Pigossi (BRE)

Court no. 11
From 12:00 p.m.
Daniel (JAP) – Baez (ARG, n°31)
Not before 1:30 p.m.
Sharma (AUS, Q) – Maria (GER) : interrupted by the night at 6-4, 3-6
Borges (POR, LL) – McDonald’s (USA)
Sorribes Tormo (ESP, n°32) – McHale (USA, Q)
Vandeweghe (USA, LL) – Rybakina (KAZ, n°17)

Court no. 14
From 12:00 p.m.
Goffin (BEL) – Albot (ROU, Q)
Teichmann (SUI, n°18) – Tomljanovic (AUS)
Bodgan (ROU) – Yastremska (UKR)
Gray (GBR, WC) – Tseng (TAI)
Not before 6 p.m.
Bektas (USA, Q) – Andreescu (CAN)

Court no. 15
From 12:00 p.m.
Zhang (CHN, n°33) – Doi (JAP)
Sousa (POR) – Gasquet (FRA)
Ruusuvuori (FIN) – Nishioka (JAP)
Zheng (CHI) – Stephens (USA)

Court no. 16
From 12:00 p.m.
Harrison (US, Q) – Rus (PBS)
Kartal (GBR, WC) – Kovinic (MON)
Zapata Miralles (ESP, Q) – Sock (USA, Q)
Shapovalov (CAN, n°13) – Rinderknech (FRA)

Court no. 17
From 12:00 p.m.
Dodin (FRA) – Ostapenko (LET, n°12)
Zanevska (BEL) – Krejcikova (RTC, n°13)
Rune (DAN, n°24) – Giron (United States)
Broady (GBR, WC) – Klein (SLO, Q)
Not before 6 p.m.
Vekic (CRO) – Pegula (USA, n°8)

Leave a Comment